Top Side View

View Your Time-table

Select your grade, subjects and then you can print your own timetable.

Subject
Date
Time
Venue
Further Studies English (FET)
Tuesday 17 Oct 2023
9h00 - 12h00
MC05
Further Studies Maths (FET)
Thursday 19 Oct 2023
9h00 - 11h00
MC05 - Paper 1
Further Studies Maths (FET)
Thursday 19 Oct 2023
12h00 - 1h00
MC05 - Paper 2
Computer Applications Technology (FET)
Tuesday 24 Oct 2023
7h30 - 11h30
Computer Centre (Prac)
Computer Applications Technology (FET)
Tuesday 24 Oct 2023
10h00 - 4h30
Computer Centre (Prac)
Information Technology (FET)
Wednesday 25 Oct 2023
9h00 - 12h00
Computer Centre (Prac)
Business Studies (FET)
Monday 30 Oct 2023
9h00 - 11h00
TF06 -TF09, GF15 - GF16 (Paper 1)
English Home Language (GET)
Monday 30 Oct 2023
9h00 - 10h00
Home Venues (Paper 2)
English Home Language (FET)
Monday 30 Oct 2023
9h00 - 11h00
Hall & Auditorium (Paper 1)
History (FET)
Monday 30 Oct 2023
9h00 - 12h00
GM04, GM05 (Paper 1)
Life Orientation (GET)
Monday 30 Oct 2023
9h00 - 10h30
Home Venues
isiXhosa First Additional Language (FET)
Monday 30 Oct 2023
2h00 - 4h30
Hall (Paper 3)
Afrikaans First Additional Language (FET)
Monday 30 Oct 2023
2h00 - 4h30
Hall (Paper 3)
Further Studies Maths (FET)
Monday 30 Oct 2023
2h00 - 3h30
GF15 (Paper 1)
Dramatic Arts (FET)
Tuesday 31 Oct 2023
8h00 - 4h00
Drama Centre (Pracs)
Afrikaans Additional Language (GET)
Tuesday 31 Oct 2023
9h00 - 11h00
Subject Venues (Paper 2)
Accounting (FET)
Tuesday 31 Oct 2023
9h00 - 11h00
TF06 (Paper 1)
isiXhosa First Additional Language (FET)
Tuesday 31 Oct 2023
9h00 - 11h30
Hall & Auditorium (Paper 3)
Afrikaans First Additional Language (FET)
Tuesday 31 Oct 2023
9h00 - 11h30
Hall (Paper 3)
Digital Technology (GET)
Tuesday 31 Oct 2023
9h00 - 10h30
Home Venues
Information Technology (FET)
Tuesday 31 Oct 2023
2h00 - 5h00
Computer Centre (Prac)
English Home Language (FET)
Tuesday 31 Oct 2023
2h00 - 5h00
Hall (Paper 3)
Mathematics (GET)
Wednesday 1 Nov 2023
9h00 - 10h30
Home Venues (Paper 1)
Afrikaans First Additional Language (FET)
Wednesday 1 Nov 2023
9h00 - 11h00
Hall (Paper 1)
Geography (FET)
Wednesday 1 Nov 2023
9h00 - 12h00
Auditorium (Paper 1)
isiXhosa First Additional Language (GET)
Wednesday 1 Nov 2023
9h00 - 10h30
Subject Venues (Paper 3)
Information Technology (FET)
Wednesday 1 Nov 2023
2h00 - 5h00
Computer Centre (Prac)
English Home Language (FET)
Wednesday 1 Nov 2023
2h00 - 5h00
Hall & Auditorium (Paper 3)
Life Sciences (FET)
Thursday 2 Nov 2023
9h00 - 11h30
GM04 - GM08, GF17 (Paper 1)
History (FET)
Thursday 2 Nov 2023
9h00 - 12h00
Hall (Paper 1)
Afrikaans Additional Language (GET)
Thursday 2 Nov 2023
9h00 - 11h00
Subject Venues (Paper 2)
Mathematics (GET)
Thursday 2 Nov 2023
9h00 - 10h30
Home Venues (Paper 1)
Business Studies (FET)
Thursday 2 Nov 2023
9h00 - 11h00
TF06, TF07, TF08, TF09 (Paper 1)
Mathematics (FET)
Thursday 2 Nov 2023
2h00 - 4h00
Hall (Paper 1)
Mathematical Literacy (FET)
Thursday 2 Nov 2023
2h00 - 3h30
Hall & Auditorium (Paper 1)
Economic Management Science (GET)
Friday 3 Nov 2023
9h00 - 10h00
Home Venues (Paper 1)
Mathematical Literacy (FET)
Friday 3 Nov 2023
9h00 - 12h00
Hall & Auditorium (Paper 1)
Mathematics (FET)
Friday 3 Nov 2023
9h00 - 12h00
Hall (Paper 1)
Further Studies English (FET)
Friday 3 Nov 2023
9h00 - 11h00
GF15
isiXhosa First Additional Language (GET)
Friday 3 Nov 2023
9h00 - 10h30
Subject Venues (Paper 3)
Life Sciences (FET)
Friday 3 Nov 2023
9h00 - 11h30
GM04 - GM08 (Paper 1)
Life Orientation (FET)
Friday 3 Nov 2023
2h00 - 4h00
Hall & Auditorium
English Home Language (GET)
Monday 6 Nov 2023
9h00 - 10h00
Home Venues (Paper 2)
Life Sciences (FET)
Monday 6 Nov 2023
9h00 - 11h30
GM04 - GM08 (Paper 2)
Computer Applications Technology (FET)
Monday 6 Nov 2023
9h00 - 11h30
Computer Centre (Prac)
Mathematics (FET)
Monday 6 Nov 2023
9h00 - 12h00
Hall (Paper 2)
Mathematical Literacy (FET)
Monday 6 Nov 2023
9h00 - 12h00
Hall & Auditorium (Paper 2)
Life Orientation (FET)
Monday 6 Nov 2023
2h00 - 4h00
Hall
Economic Management Science (GET)
Tuesday 7 Nov 2023
9h00 - 10h00
Home Venues (Paper 1)
isiXhosa First Additional Language (FET)
Tuesday 7 Nov 2023
9h00 - 11h00
Hall (Paper 1)
Accounting (FET)
Tuesday 7 Nov 2023
9h00 - 11h00
GM04 - GM06 (Paper 1)
Life Orientation (GET)
Tuesday 7 Nov 2023
9h00 - 10h30
Home Venues
Computer Applications Technology (FET)
Tuesday 7 Nov 2023
9h00 - 12h00
TF065 - TF09, GF15 - GF16 (Paper 2)
Geography (FET)
Tuesday 7 Nov 2023
2h00 - 5h00
TF06 (Paper 1)
Afrikaans First Additional Language (FET)
Tuesday 7 Nov 2023
2h00 - 4h00
Hall (Paper 2)
isiXhosa First Additional Language (FET)
Tuesday 7 Nov 2023
2h00 - 4h00
Hall (Paper 2)
History (FET)
Wednesday 8 Nov 2023
9h00 - 12h00
TF07 - TF09
Accounting (FET)
Wednesday 8 Nov 2023
9h00 - 11h00
TF06 (Paper 2)
Visual Arts (FET)
Wednesday 8 Nov 2023
9h00 - 12h00
GM04 (Paper 1)
Dramatic Arts (FET)
Wednesday 8 Nov 2023
9h00 - 12h00
GM05 (Paper 1)
History (FET)
Wednesday 8 Nov 2023
9h00 - 12h00
Hall (Paper 2)
isiXhosa First Additional Language (GET)
Wednesday 8 Nov 2023
9h00 - 11h00
Subject Venues (Paper 2)
Information Technology (FET)
Wednesday 8 Nov 2023
2h00 - 5h00
Hall (Paper 2)
Information Technology (FET)
Wednesday 8 Nov 2023
2h00 - 4h30
TF06 (Paper 2)
English Home Language (GET)
Thursday 9 Nov 2023
9h00 - 10h30
Home Venues (Paper 1)
English Home Language (FET)
Thursday 9 Nov 2023
9h00 - 11h30
Hall (Paper 2)
Creative Arts (GET)
Thursday 9 Nov 2023
9h00 - 10h30
Home Venues
Life Sciences (FET)
Thursday 9 Nov 2023
9h00 - 11h30
GM04 - GM08, GF17 (Paper 2)
Information Technology (FET)
Thursday 9 Nov 2023
2h00 - 5h00
GF15 - 16 (Paper 2)
Computer Applications Technology (FET)
Thursday 9 Nov 2023
2h00 - 5h00
Hall (Paper 2)
Afrikaans Additional Language (GET)
Friday 10 Nov 2023
9h00 - 10h30
Subject Venues (Paper 3)
Physical Sciences (FET)
Friday 10 Nov 2023
9h00 - 12h00
Hall (Paper 1)
Mathematical Literacy (FET)
Friday 10 Nov 2023
9h00 - 11h00
GM04 - GM07 (Paper 1)
Mathematics (FET)
Friday 10 Nov 2023
9h00 - 12h00
GF15 - 17, Auditorium (Paper 1)
Physical Sciences (FET)
Friday 10 Nov 2023
9h00 - 11h00
TF06 - Tf09 (Paper 1)
Natural Sciences (GET)
Friday 10 Nov 2023
9h00 - 10h30
Home Venues
Business Studies (FET)
Friday 10 Nov 2023
2h00 - 4h00
Hall (Paper 1)
Physical Sciences (FET)
Monday 13 Nov 2023
9h00 - 11h00
TF06 - TF09 (Paper 2)
Mathematical Literacy (FET)
Monday 13 Nov 2023
9h00 - 11h00
GM04 - GM07 (Paper 2)
Physical Sciences (FET)
Monday 13 Nov 2023
9h00 - 12h00
Hall (Paper 2)
Mathematics (FET)
Monday 13 Nov 2023
9h00 - 12h00
GF15 - GF17 & Auditorium (Paper 2)
Creative Arts (GET)
Monday 13 Nov 2023
9h00 - 10h30
Home Venues
Tourism (FET)
Monday 13 Nov 2023
2h00 - 4h00
GF15 - GF17
Business Studies (FET)
Monday 13 Nov 2023
2h00 - 4h00
Hall (Paper 2)
Geography (FET)
Tuesday 14 Nov 2023
9h00 - 12h00
TF06 (Paper 2)
Geography (FET)
Tuesday 14 Nov 2023
9h00 - 12h00
Hall (Paper 1)
English Home Language (GET)
Tuesday 14 Nov 2023
9h00 - 10h30
Home Venues (Paper 1)
History (FET)
Tuesday 14 Nov 2023
9h00 - 12h00
GM04, GM05 (Paper 2)
Further Studies Maths (GET)
Tuesday 14 Nov 2023
9h00 - 10h30
GF15 (Paper 1)
Afrikaans First Additional Language (FET)
Tuesday 14 Nov 2023
2h00 - 4h00
Hall (Paper 2)
Computer Applications Technology (FET)
Tuesday 14 Nov 2023
2h00 - 5h00
Computer Centre (Prac)
isiXhosa First Additional Language (FET)
Tuesday 14 Nov 2023
2h00 - 4h00
TF06 - TF09 (Paper 2)
Dramatic Arts (FET)
Tuesday 14 Nov 2023
2h00 - 5h00
Auditorium
Further Studies Maths (FET)
Wednesday 15 Nov 2023
9h00 - 10h00
GF15 (Paper 2)
English Home Language (FET)
Wednesday 15 Nov 2023
9h00 - 11h30
Hall & Auditorium (Paper 2)
Dramatic Arts (FET)
Wednesday 15 Nov 2023
9h00 - 11h00
TF07 (Paper 1)
Visual Arts (FET)
Wednesday 15 Nov 2023
9h00 - 11h00
TF06 (Paper 1)
Accounting (FET)
Wednesday 15 Nov 2023
9h00 - 11h00
TF08 (Paper 2)
Mathematics (GET)
Wednesday 15 Nov 2023
9h00 - 10h30
Home Venues (Paper 2)
Computer Applications Technology (FET)
Wednesday 15 Nov 2023
2h00 - 4h00
GF15 - Gf17, GM04 - GM07 (Paper 2)
English Home Language (FET)
Wednesday 15 Nov 2023
2h00 - 4h00
Hall (Paper 1)
Natural Sciences (GET)
Thursday 16 Nov 2023
9h00 - 10h30
Home Venues
Business Studies (FET)
Thursday 16 Nov 2023
9h00 - 11h00
TF06 - TF09, GF15 - GF16 (Paper 2)
Economic Management Science (GET)
Thursday 16 Nov 2023
9h00 - 10h00
Home Venues (Paper 2)
Geography (FET)
Thursday 16 Nov 2023
9h00 - 12h00
Auditorium (Paper 2)
Accounting (FET)
Thursday 16 Nov 2023
9h00 - 11h00
Hall (Paper 1)
Further Studies English (FET)
Thursday 16 Nov 2023
2h00 - 5h00
GM04
English Home Language (FET)
Thursday 16 Nov 2023
2h00 - 4h30
Hall & Auditorium (Paper 2)
Life Sciences (FET)
Friday 17 Nov 2023
9h00 - 11h30
Hall (Paper 1)
Mathematics (GET)
Friday 17 Nov 2023
9h00 - 10h30
Home Venues (Paper 2)
Physical Sciences (FET)
Friday 17 Nov 2023
9h00 - 12h00
TF06 - TF08 (Paper 1)
Music (FET)
Friday 17 Nov 2023
9h00 - 12h00
MC05 (Paper 1)
Music (FET)
Friday 17 Nov 2023
2h00 - 3h30
MC05 - Paper 2
Visual Arts (FET)
Friday 17 Nov 2023
2h00 - 5h00
Auditorium
isiXhosa First Additional Language (FET)
Friday 17 Nov 2023
2h00 - 4h00
Hall (Paper 1)
Afrikaans First Additional Language (FET)
Friday 17 Nov 2023
2h00 - 4h00
Hall (Paper 1)
Life Sciences (FET)
Monday 20 Nov 2023
9h00 - 11h30
Hall (Paper 2)
Economic Management Science (GET)
Monday 20 Nov 2023
9h00 - 10h00
Home Venues (Paper 2)
isiXhosa First Additional Language (GET)
Monday 20 Nov 2023
9h00 - 11h00
Subject Venues (Paper 2)
Tourism (FET)
Monday 20 Nov 2023
9h00 - 12h00
GF15 - GF17
Physical Sciences (FET)
Monday 20 Nov 2023
9h00 - 12h00
TF06 - TF08 (Paper 2)
isiXhosa First Additional Language (FET)
Monday 20 Nov 2023
2h00 - 4h00
Hall & Auditorium (Paper 1)
Afrikaans First Additional Language (FET)
Monday 20 Nov 2023
2h00 - 4h00
Hall (Paper 1)
Afrikaans Additional Language (GET)
Tuesday 21 Nov 2023
9h00 - 10h30
Subject Venues (Paper 3)
Business Studies (FET)
Tuesday 21 Nov 2023
9h00 - 11h00
TF06 - TF09 (Paper 2)
English Home Language (FET)
Tuesday 21 Nov 2023
9h00 - 11h00
Hall & Auditorium (Paper 1)
Digital Technology (GET)
Tuesday 21 Nov 2023
9h00 - 10h30
Home Venues
Geography (FET)
Tuesday 21 Nov 2023
2h00 - 5h00
Hall (Paper 2)
Further Studies Maths (FET)
Tuesday 21 Nov 2023
2h00 - 3h00
GF15 (Paper 2)
Visual Arts (FET)
Wednesday 22 Nov 2023
8h00 - 2h00
Art Centre (Prac)
Further Studies Maths (GET)
Wednesday 22 Nov 2023
9h00 - 10h00
GF15 (Paper 2)
Music (FET)
Wednesday 22 Nov 2023
9h00 - 12h00
MC05 - Paper 1
isiXhosa First Additional Language (FET)
Wednesday 22 Nov 2023
9h00 - 11h30
Hall (Paper 2)
Music (FET)
Wednesday 22 Nov 2023
2h00 - 3h30
MC05 - Paper 2
Mathematics (FET)
Wednesday 22 Nov 2023
2h00 - 4h00
Hall (Paper 2)
Mathematical Literacy (FET)
Wednesday 22 Nov 2023
2h00 - 3h30
Hall & Auditorium (Paper 2)
Music (FET)
Thursday 23 Nov 2023
8h00 - 4h00
Music Centre (Practical)
Dramatic Arts (FET)
Thursday 23 Nov 2023
8h00 - 4h00
Drama Centre (Pracs)
Visual Arts (FET)
Thursday 23 Nov 2023
8h00 - 2h00
Art Centre (Prac)
Afrikaans First Additional Language (FET)
Thursday 23 Nov 2023
9h00 - 11h30
Hall (Paper 2)
Further Studies Maths (FET)
Thursday 23 Nov 2023
9h00 - 11h00
GF15 (Paper 1)
Tourism (FET)
Thursday 23 Nov 2023
2h00 - 5h00
Hall
Visual Arts (FET)
Friday 24 Nov 2023
8h00 - 2h00
Art Centre (Prac)
Dramatic Arts (FET)
Friday 24 Nov 2023
8h00 - 4h00
Drama Centre (Pracs)
Music (FET)
Friday 24 Nov 2023
8h00 - 4h00
Music Centre (Practical)
Accounting (FET)
Friday 24 Nov 2023
9h00 - 11h00
Hall (Paper 2)
Visual Arts (FET)
Monday 27 Nov 2023
8h00 - 2h00
Art Centre (Prac)
Visual Arts (FET)
Monday 27 Nov 2023
8h00 - 2h00
Art Centre (Prac)
isiXhosa First Additional Language (FET)
Monday 27 Nov 2023
9h00 - 11h30
Hall (Paper 3)
English Home Language (FET)
Wednesday 29 Nov 2023
9h00 - 12h00
Hall & Auditorium (Paper 3)
Afrikaans First Additional Language (FET)
Friday 1 Dec 2023
9h00 - 11h30
Hall (Paper 3)
Music (FET)
Monday 4 Dec 2023
9h00 - 12h00
MC05 - Paper 1
Music (FET)
Monday 4 Dec 2023
2h00 - 3h30
MC05 - Paper 2
Print/Save PDF